Poland work visa

Poland work visa

for foreigners residing in Ukraine

Package of documents which we provide (or assist to prepare) for applying for work visa to Poland:
invitation letter from employer, insurance, proof of sufficient finances, confirmation of legal status in Ukraine, visa application form

Visa validity length:
up to 360 days

Quantity of entrance:
multiple

Contact lawyer

+380987777756 
WhatsApp Viber

Working hours:

8000 – 1800 UTC+2

Callback

POLAND VISA INFORMATION AND ON POLAND WORK VISA POLAND WORK PERMIT FROM UKRAINE

Work in Poland for foreigners in Ukraine is possible! Applicants wishing to work in Poland can apply for an appropriate category of visa on the basis of an invitation, applying for this category of visa, must provide documents confirming the fact that they fall into this category.

After submitting the documents for work in Poland, please pay the required visa and service fees.

POLAND WORK VISA FEES

Poland work visa consular fee for non-ukrainian citizens is 60 Euro

In exceptional circumstances and after providing the relevant evidence to the applicant, the Consulate General of Poland may decide to expedite the examination of the visa application. In this case, the payment is EUR 30. Applicants who are registered outside the area in which the diplomatic institution to which the visa application is submitted are available to this opportunity, but according to the territorial affiliation (for example, to the Consular Section of the Embassy of the Republic of Poland in Kyiv, visa documents with accelerated examination of the visa Applications may be filed by applicants registered in the Kirovograd, Cherkasy, Chernihiv regions, except those registered in the Kyiv region).

POLAND VISA REQUIREMENTS (NECESSARY DOCUMENTS)

To apply for Poland visa the basic documents required:
– Poland visa application form with a pasted photo, filled in Latin letters (in Polish, English or Ukrainian in transliteration) and signed by the applicant personally. A visa application form for a minor child is provided and signed by one of the parents or official guardians. A separate questionnaire should also be submitted in the case of children entered in the passport of one of the parents or official guardians, where a separate visa will be stuck.
– One color photo.

– The applicant has signed an international passport that meets the following requirements:
– valid for at least 3 months after the date of the last planned departure from the territory of the EU;
contains at least two free pages (for visas) and issued not earlier than 10 years ago. In the case of filing a visa for a minor child inscribed in the passport of one of the parents / official guardians, the passport must contain 2 additional free pages for her / his visa;
– in the case of other foreign passports, they must be included in the visa application form (originals and copies). If the previous passports were delivered or canceled, it is necessary to provide an internal passport with an appropriate mark or a certificate from the OVIR on its removal.

Extended passports are not accepted.

– you must also provide a copy of the first page of the passport, a copy of all Schengen visas for the last three years, a copy of the latest national visa, as well as copies of all stamps on entry / exit made on these visas.

In addition, you need to provide a statement about the absence / availability of other passports.

An internal passport or ID card together with an extract from the state state demographic register (original and photocopy).

Important: Surname, first name and patronymic in internal and external passports, as well as in other supporting documents, applicants must be identical.

Original and copy of an insurance medical insurance policy that meets the following requirements:
– coverage area – Europe, Schengen or the whole world, the amount of coverage per person – 30,000 €, the amount of the franchise must not exceed 150 €
the insurance policy must be exclusively printed typing;

– All applicant’s data in the insurance policy must be correct (full name, full home address, number and series of valid passport and date of birth);

– The insurance policy must include information that “Insurance cover is provided in accordance with” Council Decision 2004/17 / EC on medical insurance for travelers traveling abroad ”
the insurance policy must cover a minimum of 30 days of stay. In the case of a single trip – all days of the planned stay
– the insurance policy must be provided with the original and a copy of the receipt for payment (with the following information: the name of the applicant or the number of the insurance policy);
the insured can be only an adult. In the case of filing documents for a minor, the insured may be one of the parents / official guardians;
– Anyone who is not a citizen of Ukraine must also provide: a document confirming the legality of residence in the territory of Ukraine (visa / residence permit / registration), valid for another 3 months after the last scheduled return to Ukraine and a certificate from the bank confirming the availability of financial funds

Visa Poland from Ukraine and Poland work permit visa

Documents confirming the main purpose of the trip:

In the case of applying for a work visa on the basis of the invitation “Oświadczenie o zamiarze powierzenia wykonywania pracy” (180 days during the next 365): – actual until 10.31.2018
ORIGINAL and a copy of the “Oświadczenia o zamiarze powierzenia wykonywania pracy”, registered at the County Labor Office.
Invitation must contain the following information:
– Date of issue, signature and seal of the responsible person at the District Labor Office;
– Name of the inviting company, signature of the employer;
– Surname, name, year of birth, series and number of the applicant’s valid passport;
– Purpose and duration of the visit (dates, number of days of stay);
– Please note that this document may only be registered by 31.12.2017, and it concerns the performance of work only in the period until 31.12.2018.

The invitation must be printed on the official letterhead of the Bureau of Labor. On the basis of this invitation, a visa can only be requested by the person whose data it is specified in.

This type of invitation does not allow the applicant’s family visa application.

After obtaining a national visa and residing in Poland, citizens of Ukraine can invite their close relatives (spouses, children, parents, grandchildren, grandparents) to visit (Schengen visa). In the case of obtaining a permit from the host Party in Poland, her closest relatives may apply for a national visa for the purpose of visiting on this basis.

If you apply for a work visa based on the invitation “Oświadczenie o powierzeniu wykonywania pracy” (180 days during the next 365)

ORIGINAL and a copy of the “Oświadczenia o powierzeniu wykonywania pracy”, registered at the County Labor Office.

Invitation must contain the following information:
– Date of issue, signature and seal of the responsible person at the District Labor Office;
– Name of the inviting company, signature of the employer;
– Surname, name, year of birth, series and number of the applicant’s valid passport;
– Purpose of visit and period (exact dates);
– Details about cost recovery.
The invitation should be printed on the official letterhead of the authorized body. Only those applicants listed in the work permit are entitled to apply for a visa.

WARNING! POLAND WORK VISA REQUIREMENTS

Based on the “Oświadczenia o powierzeniu wykonywania pracy”, documents can not be accepted if:
– there is no signature of the subject who orders the work of a foreigner;
– there is no signature of the person authorized to make oświadczenia o powierzeniu wykonywania pracy do ewidencji oświadczeń;
– Missing Employment Prison (PUP);
– The invitation is registered but only has an electronic signature.

This type of invitation does not allow the applicant’s family visa application.
After obtaining a national visa and residing in Poland, citizens of Ukraine can invite their close relatives (spouses, children, parents, grandchildren, grandparents) to visit (Schengen visa). In the case of obtaining a permit from the host Party in Poland, her closest relatives may apply for a national visa for the purpose of visiting on this basis.

Please note that the periods of work on the basis of the two above-mentioned documents will not be cumulative.

If you apply for a seasonal work visa for a period not exceeding 9 months in a calendar year based on the document “Zaświadczenie o wpisaniu wniosku do ewidencji w sprawie pracy sezonowej” (maximum 270 days during the following 365):

– ORIGINAL and a copy of “Awareness of the wisdom of wniosku do ewidencji w sprawie pracy sezonowej”.

– The invitation should be printed on the official letterhead of the authorized body. Only those applicants listed in the work permit are entitled to apply for a visa.

This type of invitation does not allow the applicant’s family visa application.

After obtaining a national visa and residing in Poland, citizens of Ukraine can independently invite close relatives (spouses, children, including adopted children, parents, including guardians, grandparents and grandchildren) to apply for a Schengen visa. If you receive a residence card, you can also apply for a visa.